March 26, 2007

Cool Fake Sasquatch/Bigfoot Skull

In my post Apologies for Sasquatch Skull post, Cryptomundo reader joppa said the following:

No need to apologize; fun story! I want to know where I can get a cool fake bigfoot skull!

Well, ask and ye shall receive.

File: 00005922

Common Name: bigfoot /sasquatch skull

Scientific Name: Gigantalopithecus canadensis

Details:

Behold, the skull of the Sasquatch!

The oft rumoured missing link, shadowy denizen of the Rocky Mountains and northern America states, has been an enigma for many years. The most cited arguement contrary to his existence has been the lack of physical evidence; be it scat, fur, or bones.

Well we here at Fiendish have the ultimate proof, the skull of the wild man of the woods himself!Fiendish Curiosities

Fiendish Curiosities Sasquatch Bigfoot Skull

This durable, resin cast polyurethane skull is made from a clay scultpture produced by our anthropological experts who attempted to combine human and ape osteo-phenotypes. Note the saggital crest, the cranial grooves, and the oversized jawbone.

Each specimen is hand painted, and can appear as a museum quality skull, or as if just dug out of a peat bog.

Price: $100Fiendish Curiosities

Fiendish Curiosities Sasquatch Bigfoot Skull

Order at the Fiendish Curiosities website and tell ’em Cryptomundo sent you!

About Craig Woolheater
Co-founder of Cryptomundo in 2005. I have appeared in or contributed to the following TV programs, documentaries and films: OLN's Mysterious Encounters: "Caddo Critter", Southern Fried Bigfoot, Travel Channel's Weird Travels: "Bigfoot", History Channel's MonsterQuest: "Swamp Stalker", The Wild Man of the Navidad, Destination America's Monsters and Mysteries in America: Texas Terror - Lake Worth Monster, Animal Planet's Finding Bigfoot: Return to Boggy Creek and Beast of the Bayou.

Share this:

Filed under Artifacts, Bigfoot, Bigfoot Report, Cryptozoology, Evidence, Fossil Finds, Hoaxes, Sasquatch